thelernen logothelernen
Start for free

Translation of Polish word "egzamin certyfikatowy" to English

egzamin certyfikatowy

Meaning

Noun

State certificate language exam.

Reviewed by the TheLernen language team

How to use

Egzamin certyfikatowy ('certificate exam') is a masculine compound phrase. Usually refers to the official Polish language exam for citizenship.

🇬🇧 English

certificate exam

Usage GuideZdałem egzamin certyfikatowy z języka polskiego na poziomie B1.

Structure Guide

Polish Word: egzamin certyfikatowy
Translation: certificate exam

Example Sentences

Zdałem egzamin certyfikatowy z języka polskiego na poziomie B1.

I passed the certificate exam in Polish at level B1.

Your personal vocabulary

🦊 Use this word in a live AI conversation

Synonyms

certification teststate exam

Common phrases

  • zdać egzamin certyfikatowyto pass the certificate exam
  • egzamin certyfikatowy z językalanguage certificate exam

More kp_b1 words

Frequency rank: #1489 in Polish

🦊

Learn them all! 🚀

Master the 1000 most common Polish words with smart explanations, audio pronunciation, and spaced repetition.

Start Learning For Free →

No sign-up required

Frequently Asked Questions

What does the Polish word "egzamin certyfikatowy" mean?

The Polish word "egzamin certyfikatowy" means "certificate exam" in English.

How do you pronounce the Polish word "egzamin certyfikatowy"?

You can hear the correct audio pronunciation of the word "egzamin certyfikatowy" by clicking the play button next to the word at the top of this page.

Can I see a usage guide or example with "egzamin certyfikatowy"?

Yes, here is a practical context/example: "Zdałem egzamin certyfikatowy z języka polskiego na poziomie B1.".

Related reading